Manasia Hub
Manasia Hub is an artistic cultural house and all-day venue that serves as a vibrant social meeting point in Bucharest. With its eclectic, cozy interior and a welcoming garden terrace, it bridges the gap between a casual daytime restaurant and an evening bar for creative locals.
Artists who play at Manasia Hub
An intimate venue.
What is Manasia Hub like?+
Manasia Hub in Bucharest is versatile - the energy shifts with the programme rather than dominating it. Food service is available.
What events does Manasia Hub host?+
Manasia Hub is an unconventional, multi-purpose cultural venue in Bucharest characterized by its raw, industrial-meets-cozy aesthetic.
Where is Manasia Hub?+
Manasia Hub is at Strada Stelea Spătarul 13, 030167 București, Sector 3 neighbourhood, Bucharest, Romania. A map link and directions are on the venue page.
What events are coming up at Manasia Hub?+
Upcoming at Manasia Hub: machedon (4 Jul).









