Mood
Ask Mood

Volkshaus Zürich

Concert Hall

Stauffacherstrasse 60, 8004 Zürich

Zurich, Switzerland

Get directions ->

Volkshaus Zürich is a historic, multifunctional venue established in 1910 that serves as a key cultural and political anchor in the city. Located in the lively Kreis 4 district, it houses a grand concert hall, versatile event spaces, and an on-site restaurant, supporting a diverse range of activities from intimate meetings to large-scale performances.

Volkshaus Zürich

Follow Volkshaus Zürich to see what's on next

Never miss what's on.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Artists who play at Volkshaus Zürich

Artists who play here
Venue Feel

A dining venue.

energy
50
rawness
70
underground
20
outdoor
10
nature
0
view
10
seating
60
dining
80
selectivity
10
queerness
40
age
60
Tagged as
volkshaus
zurich
concerts
culturalcenter
kreis4
eventvenue
langstrasse
zurichconcerts
Common questions
What is Volkshaus Zürich like?+

Volkshaus Zürich in Zurich is rough-edged and unpretentious - the room works because of what it lacks, not what it tries to be. Food service is available.

What events does Volkshaus Zürich host?+

Volkshaus Zürich is a historic, multifunctional venue established in 1910 that serves as a key cultural and political anchor in the city.

Where is Volkshaus Zürich?+

Volkshaus Zürich is at Stauffacherstrasse 60, 8004 Zürich, Langstrasse neighbourhood, Zurich, Switzerland. A map link and directions are on the venue page.

What events are coming up at Volkshaus Zürich?+

Upcoming at Volkshaus Zürich: Ciwan Haco (5 Sep), Broilers (11 Sep), Broilers (12 Sep). 8 events total currently listed.

Not feeling it?All events in Zurich

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.