Mood
Ask Mood

Billy Corgan

Tracks5

Billy Corgan is a singer, songwriter, producer, and front man of celebrated alternative rock band The Smashing Pumpkins. Formed in Chicago, IL in 1988, the band released their heralded debut album Gish in 1991 and found mainstream success with 1993’s 4x multi-platinum Siamese Dream and 1995’s 10x multi-platinum Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness. 
 Following the band’s 2000 dissolution, Corgan helmed the alternative rock band Zwan before releasing his debut solo album TheFutureEmbrace and reforming The Smashing Pumpkins in 2005. With over 30 million albums sold, the GRAMMY®, MTV VMA, and American Music Award winning band remains an influential force in alternative rock.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events2
Billy Corgan

Get notified when Billy Corgan announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Billy Corgan plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
50
polish
70
commerciality
70
fashion
70
locality
10
nostalgia
50
age
50
Common questions
What kind of music does Billy Corgan play?+

Billy Corgan primarily plays alternative rock, known for his work with The Smashing Pumpkins and his solo albums, which sometimes incorporate acoustic and electronic elements.

How can I find out when Billy Corgan is playing?+

Follow Billy Corgan on Mood to stay informed about his upcoming performances and releases.

What else is Billy Corgan known for?+

In addition to his music career, Billy Corgan is also a professional wrestling promoter and the owner of the National Wrestling Alliance (NWA).

Related searches
  • billy corgan concerts
  • billy corgan tour dates
  • billy corgan music
  • artists like smashing pumpkins
  • billy corgan solo
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.