Mood
Ask Mood

Hannah Brine

Tracks5

''I can definitely hear the Joni Mitchell vibes'' - Summaya Mughal, BBC Radio “That voice, just wonderful isn’t it” Dean Jackson, BBC Introducing Midlands “The Brilliant Hannah Brine” Chris Baxter, BBC Radio Wiltshire Rooted in the classic songs and poetic storytelling of the late 60s, singer-songwriter Hannah Brine takes her inspiration from the likes of Joni, James, and Joan Baez; the songbooks she found on her parents' piano. With a voice & song writing style likened to Carole King, Norah Jones and Rumer, Hannah writes & performs lush ballads & lively jazz anthems, telling tales of growth & change, of life & loss, all destined to be modern classics. Hannah's debut album Blue Sky Now was released in June 2025, and she is currently touring the UK, as well as supporting Rumer at Buxton Opera House in July 2025. In the past she has supported award-winning Irish folk group Blazin' Fiddles and Ivor-Novello award-winning writer Boo Hewerdine, as well as providing backing vocals for Danni Nicholls at the Americana Awards. Her beautiful vocals can be heard on 'You & I', a song which topped the Global Trance Charts in 2022. It was the first single released from producer Ciaran McCauley's debut album and has connected her to a wave of dance fans. ''That was so beautiful. Completely hypnotizing - I feel like I want to have you by my side every night singing softly and everything will be OK'' - Geeta Pendse, The A Word - BBC

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Hannah Brine

Get notified when Hannah Brine announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Hannah Brine plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
25
polish
60
commerciality
50
fashion
45
locality
60
nostalgia
65
age
50
Common questions
What kind of music does Hannah Brine play?+

Hannah Brine primarily performs jazz, folk, and pop music, often likened to artists such as Norah Jones and Joni Mitchell, with her debut album Blue Sky Now released in 2025. She has also lent her vocals to trance tracks, including a global chart-topper.

How can I find out when Hannah Brine is playing?+

You can find Hannah Brine's upcoming performances and tour dates by following her on Mood.

Where is Hannah Brine from?+

Hannah Brine is a British singer-songwriter based in the Peak District, UK.

Related searches
  • hannah brine concerts london
  • hannah brine tour dates
  • hannah brine music
  • artists like norah jones
  • hannah brine blue sky now
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.