Hans-Eckardt Wenzel & Band
Hans-Eckardt Wenzel & Band is a German ensemble rooted in the "Liedermacher" tradition, known for their distinctive blend of folk, rock, and poetic lyrics. Their music often features acoustic instrumentation alongside more energetic arrangements, creating a sound that is both reflective and engaging.
Upcoming Events
Venues where Hans-Eckardt Wenzel & Band plays
What kind of music does Hans-Eckardt Wenzel & Band play?+
Hans-Eckardt Wenzel & Band performs German folk and 'Liedermacher' music, blending acoustic sounds with folk rock elements and poetic lyrics, as heard on their album 'Woody 100'.
How can I find out when Hans-Eckardt Wenzel & Band is playing?+
Follow Hans-Eckardt Wenzel & Band on Mood to stay informed about their upcoming performances.
Who are the members of Hans-Eckardt Wenzel & Band?+
Hans-Eckardt Wenzel & Band is a musical group led by Hans-Eckardt Wenzel, featuring multiple instrumentalists.
Where is Hans-Eckardt Wenzel & Band from?+
Hans-Eckardt Wenzel & Band is a German musical group, known for their contributions to the German 'Liedermacher' tradition.
- hans eckardt wenzel & band concerts
- hans eckardt wenzel & band tour dates
- hans eckardt wenzel & band music
- artists like hans eckardt wenzel
- wenzel liedermacher
- hans eckardt wenzel & band deutsch








