Pasadena Roof Orchestra
A nostalgic swing music artist.
Tracks5
The Pasadena Roof Orchestra is an English dance band formed in 1969, dedicated to authentically recreating the jazz and swing music of the 1920s and 1930s. They are renowned for their meticulous arrangements and vibrant performances that transport audiences back to the golden age of big band music.
Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events1
Venues where Pasadena Roof Orchestra plays
Plays at
Music profile
energy
45
polish
55
commerciality
50
fashion
60
locality
60
nostalgia
80
age
65
Common questions
What kind of music does Pasadena Roof Orchestra play?+
The Pasadena Roof Orchestra performs jazz and swing music, specializing in authentic sounds from the 1920s and 1930s, reminiscent of classic big bands.
How can I find out when Pasadena Roof Orchestra is playing?+
Follow Pasadena Roof Orchestra on Mood to stay informed about their upcoming performances and tour dates.
Where is Pasadena Roof Orchestra from?+
The Pasadena Roof Orchestra is a contemporary band from England.
Related searches
- pasadena roof orchestra concerts
- pasadena roof orchestra tour dates
- pasadena roof orchestra music
- artists like pasadena roof orchestra
- swing jazz bands
- big band music 1920s
Not feeling it?All events in Berlin



