Mood
Ask Mood

Ryan Young

A nostalgic, underground celtic artist.

Tracks5

Ryan Young is a Scottish fiddle player celebrated for his innovative and virtuosic interpretations of traditional Scottish music. A graduate of The Royal Conservatoire of Scotland, he has garnered critical acclaim and numerous awards for his distinctive instrumental style.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Ryan Young

Get notified when Ryan Young announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Ryan Young plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
45
polish
60
commerciality
30
fashion
0
locality
70
nostalgia
70
age
50
Common questions
What kind of music does Ryan Young play?+

Ryan Young plays traditional Scottish folk music, primarily instrumental fiddle tunes, often with innovative arrangements.

How can I find out when Ryan Young is playing?+

Follow Ryan Young on Mood.

Where is Ryan Young from?+

Ryan Young is from Scotland.

Related searches
  • ryan young concerts
  • ryan young tour dates
  • ryan young music
  • artists like ryan young
  • scottish fiddle music
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.