Effra Social
Pub
Effra Social is a lively neighborhood pub housed in a former social club, retaining its vintage charm while serving as a community hub for Brixton. It features a varied program of pub quizzes, comedy nights, DJs, and live sports, complemented by a substantial outdoor beer garden.
Upcoming Events1Playing Tonight
Venue Feel
energy
40
rawness
40
underground
40
outdoor
40
nature
20
view
20
seating
60
dining
60
selectivity
0
queerness
40
age
60
Tagged as
brixton
pub
beergarden
pubquiz
livesports
comedy
communitypub
southlondon
Common questions
What is Effra Social like?+
Effra Social in London is versatile - the energy shifts with the programme rather than dominating it. Food service is available.
What events does Effra Social host?+
Effra Social in London hosts Comedy events.
Where is Effra Social?+
Effra Social is at 89 Effra Rd, London SW2 1DF, Brixton neighbourhood, United Kingdom. A map link and directions are on the venue page.
What events are coming up at Effra Social?+
Upcoming at Effra Social: The Effra Social Open Mic (2 Jul).
Not feeling it?All events in London







