Mood
Ask Mood

Französischer Dom

Historical Landmark

Gendarmenmarkt 7, 10117 Berlin, Germany

Berlin, Germany

Get directions ->
Opening hours
Mon-
Tue11:00-16:00
Wed11:00-16:00
Thu11:00-16:00
Fri11:00-16:00
Sat11:00-16:00
Sun11:00-16:00

The Französischer Dom is an iconic historical landmark located on Berlin's Gendarmenmarkt, serving as both a cultural site and a unique event venue. Visitors can explore its museum, climb the tower for breathtaking 360-degree panoramic views of the city skyline, or enjoy upscale dining at the on-site restaurant, Hugo & Notte.

Französischer Dom

Follow Französischer Dom to see what's on next

Never miss what's on.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Venue Feel

A scenic, stripped-back venue.

energy
20
rawness
80
underground
0
outdoor
60
nature
0
view
80
seating
40
dining
60
selectivity
0
queerness
20
age
60
Tagged as
berlin
gendarmenmarkt
viewpoint
architecture
history
concerts
museum
mitte
Common questions
What is Französischer Dom like?+

Französischer Dom in Berlin is stripped-back and intimate - more listening room than dance floor, with real character in the space itself. It's outdoor or semi-outdoor. It has a strong view. Food service is available.

What's the crowd like at Französischer Dom?+

Französischer Dom small capacity - close to the music, tight room.

Where is Französischer Dom?+

Französischer Dom is at Gendarmenmarkt 7, 10117 Berlin, Germany, Mitte neighbourhood. A map link and directions are on the venue page.

What events are coming up at Französischer Dom?+

Upcoming at Französischer Dom: Rhapsody String Quartet (3 Jul), Rhapsody String Quartet (17 Jul), The Mellin String Quartet (24 Jul). 8 events total currently listed.

Not feeling it?All events in Berlin

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.