Mood
Ask Mood

Kath. Pfarrei St. Elisabeth

Church

Oldenburger Str. 46, 10551 Berlin

Berlin, Germany

Get directions ->

Kath. Pfarrei St. Elisabeth serves as a central Catholic parish in Berlin-Moabit, functioning as both a place of worship and a community hub. The premises, including the parish hall, provide a versatile space for neighborhood gatherings, educational lectures, and occasional cultural events like film screenings, maintaining a strong connection with the local community.

Kath. Pfarrei St. Elisabeth

Follow Kath. Pfarrei St. Elisabeth to see what's on next

Never miss what's on.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Artists who play at Kath. Pfarrei St. Elisabeth

Artists who play here
Venue Feel

A seated, intimate venue.

energy
20
rawness
60
underground
0
outdoor
0
nature
0
view
0
seating
100
dining
0
selectivity
0
queerness
20
age
80
Tagged as
church
moabit
berlin
community
parish
religious
cultural
Common questions
What is Kath. Pfarrei St. Elisabeth like?+

Kath. Pfarrei St. Elisabeth in Berlin is understated and atmospheric - quieter energy, where the music does the work rather than the room.

What's the crowd like at Kath. Pfarrei St. Elisabeth?+

Kath. Pfarrei St. Elisabeth skews older and more mixed than most venues of this type; small capacity - close to the music, tight room.

Where is Kath. Pfarrei St. Elisabeth?+

Kath. Pfarrei St. Elisabeth is at Oldenburger Str. 46, 10551 Berlin, Moabit neighbourhood, Germany. A map link and directions are on the venue page.

What events are coming up at Kath. Pfarrei St. Elisabeth?+

Upcoming at Kath. Pfarrei St. Elisabeth: Nils Wogram (10 Jul), Nils Wogram (12 Jul).

Not feeling it?All events in Berlin

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.