Mood
Ask Mood

New Wimbledon Theatre

Performing Arts Theater

93 The Broadway, London SW19 1QG

London, United Kingdom

Get directions ->

The New Wimbledon Theatre is a Grade II listed Edwardian theatre located in London. It hosts a diverse program of touring West End musicals, plays, comedy, and traditional pantomime within its ornate, multi-tiered auditorium.

New Wimbledon Theatre

Follow New Wimbledon Theatre to see what's on next

Never miss what's on.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Artists who play at New Wimbledon Theatre

Artists who play here
Venue Feel

A seated, stripped-back venue.

energy
40
rawness
80
underground
0
outdoor
0
nature
0
view
0
seating
100
dining
20
selectivity
20
queerness
20
age
80
Tagged as
theatre
musicals
plays
wimbledon
performingarts
pantomime
london
westend
Common questions
What is New Wimbledon Theatre like?+

New Wimbledon Theatre in London is rough-edged and unpretentious - the room works because of what it lacks, not what it tries to be.

What events does New Wimbledon Theatre host?+

New Wimbledon Theatre in London hosts Musicals events.

What's the crowd like at New Wimbledon Theatre?+

New Wimbledon Theatre skews older and more mixed than most venues of this type; large capacity - festival-scale production in a permanent space.

Where is New Wimbledon Theatre?+

New Wimbledon Theatre is at 93 The Broadway, London SW19 1QG, Wimbledon neighbourhood, United Kingdom. A map link and directions are on the venue page.

What events are coming up at New Wimbledon Theatre?+

Upcoming at New Wimbledon Theatre: Bowie Experience (1 Jul), The Illegal Eagles (5 Jul), Cherry Pie Music (12 Jul). 8 events total currently listed.

Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.