Mood
Ask Mood

One Ninety Four

Event Venue

194 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LN

London, United Kingdom

Get directions ->

One Ninety Four is a sophisticated cocktail bar and lounge situated in the heart of St. James's. It offers a refined selection of drinks and light plates, creating an inviting, social atmosphere that transitions smoothly from early evening drinks to late-night lounging.

One Ninety Four

Follow One Ninety Four to see what's on next

Never miss what's on.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Artists who play at One Ninety Four

Artists who play here
Venue Feel

An intimate venue.

energy
40
rawness
60
underground
20
outdoor
0
nature
0
view
20
seating
60
dining
40
selectivity
40
queerness
20
age
60
Tagged as
cocktailbar
lounge
stjames
piccadilly
nightlife
drinks
social
Common questions
What is One Ninety Four like?+

One Ninety Four in London is versatile - the energy shifts with the programme rather than dominating it.

What events does One Ninety Four host?+

One Ninety Four in London hosts Lounge events.

What's the crowd like at One Ninety Four?+

One Ninety Four small capacity - close to the music, tight room.

Where is One Ninety Four?+

One Ninety Four is at 194 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LN, St. James's neighbourhood, United Kingdom. A map link and directions are on the venue page.

What events are coming up at One Ninety Four?+

Upcoming at One Ninety Four: Leo Green (3 Jul), Madison McFerrin (9 Jul), DJ Ronak (12 Jul). 8 events total currently listed.

Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.