Mood
Ask Mood

Samigo Amusement

Restaurant

Mythenquai 59, 8002 Zürich

Zurich, Switzerland

Get directions ->

Samigo Amusement is a distinctive lakeside destination in Zurich's Enge district, combining a restaurant, bar, and event space. With its prime waterfront position, it serves brunch, lunch, and dinner, transitioning seamlessly into a lively social environment.

Samigo Amusement

Follow Samigo Amusement to see what's on next

Never miss what's on.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Artists who play at Samigo Amusement

Artists who play here
Venue Feel

A scenic, open-air venue.

energy
40
rawness
60
underground
20
outdoor
80
nature
80
view
100
seating
80
dining
80
selectivity
0
queerness
20
age
60
Tagged as
lakeside
zurich
brunch
cocktails
terrace
enge
summer
social
waterfront
Common questions
What is Samigo Amusement like?+

Samigo Amusement in Zurich is versatile - the energy shifts with the programme rather than dominating it. It has an outdoor, natural setting. It has a strong view. Food service is available.

What events does Samigo Amusement host?+

Samigo Amusement is a distinctive lakeside destination in Zurich's Enge district, combining a restaurant, bar, and event space.

Where is Samigo Amusement?+

Samigo Amusement is at Mythenquai 59, 8002 Zürich, Enge neighbourhood, Zurich, Switzerland. A map link and directions are on the venue page.

What events are coming up at Samigo Amusement?+

Upcoming at Samigo Amusement: Amos Joan (31 Jul), Manuel Moreno (22 Aug), Utope (3 Oct).

Not feeling it?All events in Zurich

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.