Mood
Ask Mood

Sougia Paradise

Bar

Sougia 730 09

Chania, Greece

Get directions ->

Sougia Paradise is a relaxed beachfront bar situated in the village of Sougia, Crete. It serves as an all-day hub where patrons can enjoy cocktails and simple snacks while overlooking the sea. The atmosphere is consistently casual, transitioning from a peaceful seaside spot by day to a lively social space with occasional live music and DJ sets by night.

Sougia Paradise

Follow Sougia Paradise to see what's on next

Never miss what's on.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Artists who play at Sougia Paradise

Artists who play here
Venue Feel

An open-air, leafy bar.

energy
40
rawness
40
underground
40
outdoor
100
nature
100
view
100
seating
60
dining
60
selectivity
0
queerness
20
age
40
Tagged as
beachbar
sougia
crete
seaside
cocktails
summer
chill
livemusic
Common questions
What is Sougia Paradise like?+

Sougia Paradise in Chania is versatile - the energy shifts with the programme rather than dominating it. It has an outdoor, natural setting. It has a strong view. Food service is available.

What's the crowd like at Sougia Paradise?+

Sougia Paradise small capacity - close to the music, tight room.

Where is Sougia Paradise?+

Sougia Paradise is at Sougia 730 09, Sougia neighbourhood, Chania, Greece. A map link and directions are on the venue page.

What events are coming up at Sougia Paradise?+

Upcoming at Sougia Paradise: Giannis Linardakis (9 Aug).

Not feeling it?All events in Chania

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.