Mood
Ask Mood

Beth Taylor

A polished, nostalgic choral artist.

Tracks5

Beth Taylor is a classical mezzo-soprano celebrated for her expressive vocal performances in a wide range of choral and orchestral repertoire. She is frequently featured as a soloist in significant works by composers such as J.S. Bach, Haydn, and Mozart, showcasing a rich and nuanced vocal delivery. Her recordings highlight a deep engagement with the classical tradition, often in collaboration with renowned ensembles and conductors.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Beth Taylor

Get notified when Beth Taylor announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Beth Taylor plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
25
polish
90
commerciality
50
fashion
0
locality
0
nostalgia
80
age
70
Common questions
What kind of music does Beth Taylor play?+

Beth Taylor performs classical choral and operatic works, often as a mezzo-soprano soloist in pieces by composers such as Bach, Haydn, and Mozart.

How can I find out when Beth Taylor is playing?+

Follow Beth Taylor on Mood.

Related searches
  • beth taylor concerts
  • beth taylor tour dates
  • beth taylor music
  • artists like beth taylor
  • classical mezzo-soprano
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.